List of Donors for Kerala Flood Relief

Kolkata Kairali Samajam was in the forefront of organising relief material and money for the victims of the worst flood in the history of Kerala. Our relief efforts were mostly focused in the district of Wayanad, which was one of the worst affected areas.

Many people and organisations have generously contributed money to the Kerala Flood Relief Fund and we are in the process of compiling the full list of donors. The first set of names of the big-hearted people are given below. We are indebted to all of them and other s who supported us in our efforts.

We take this opportunity to assure all the contributors that each and every paise received as donation will be utilised for the relief work in the affected areas of Kerala under the strict vigilance and supervision of our volunteers. Regular updates of our activities will be posted in our website.

Thank you once again and we look forward to the continued support of all well-wishers and partners to the various socio-welfare projects being undertaken by KKS for the benefit of economically backward sections of the society.

List of Donors                                                                                 View Gallery

Satikanta Guha Foundation
Patton International Ltd.
Sundarkand Mahila Samity
T.K.Gopalan
Ratna Bose
Govind Commercial Company Limited
Ama Investor Advisory Services (P) Ltd
Jayanta Ghoshal
Connect
Kalyani Obstetrics & Gynaeological Society
S.P.P.Properties
Urban Paribahan Services Pvt Ltd
Staff of Garden High School-IISER Kolkata Campus
Manju Lahari De & Friends
Shree Bimla Charitable Trust
Universal Agencies
Sankar Dayal
Libra Rubber
Classic Wear Mfg. Co
Ashok Mukherjee
Indarkala Memorial Charitable Trust
Staff And Students Of Future Foundation
P. Venugopal
Ikon Enterprises
Madhumita Bhowmick
1st Floor Staff Room Of GHS
G. Kumar
Govind Mondal
Mohan Samanta
Rajashri Biswas
Sanjay Kumar Biswas
Staff Of Garden High School
Raghu Marrivada
Saugata Ghosh
Uttam Kr Pal
Jyothi Jayakumar
Nafisa Yasmine
Sham Sayeed Alam
Krishna Somayaji
Sensato Consultancy Services
Sudha G Nair
Suthan Bhaskaran
Dipankar Bhowmik
Ajay Kumar Saraf
Anand R
Ananya Sarkar
Anirban Roy Chaudhury
Bipin Shenoy
Jagat Banthia
Jayanti Roy
Payel Ghosh
Rajesh
Remula Mohan
Sreejith K
Subhasis Basu
Suprio Palit
Swapna Ganguli
Utpala Paul
Yudhajit Baul
Student And Teacher (L.S.S & J.D.S)
Susan
Jangalmahal
Sharmila Mazumdar
Ramesan Pinangot- SBI
Patvens Mnm International
Mansoor S
Aranya Ray
Dr Anusua Nandi (Ghosh)
Joydeep Guha Roy
Tirthankar Basu
Arati Majumder
Mohan Kumar P
Shib Narayan Mishra
Andhra Association Ladies Wing
Vedula Sai Srinivas
Psr Pathy Iyer And Savithri
Sabita
Subhro Dasgupta
Deepak Kumar Mukherjee & Ratna Mukherjee
Namrata Shah
Arkaprabha Chaki
Arpita Mukhopadhyay Maiti
Bhabendra Nath Majumder
Dipanwita Bose
Hi-Tech System
Kamalakannan D
Karuna Nahar
Mithu Mondal Halder
Prasanta Saha
Ranajit Pal
Rupa Biswas
Sreerupa Ghosh
Subhajit Das
Sujan Majumdar
Suparna Sen Majumder
Tarun Kumar Panda
Tithi Parna Sengupta
Vidyarti Chatterjee
Pradip Kumar Chatterjee & Manimala Chatterjee
Aarsabh Sarkar
Arindam Ghosh
Md Merajuddin Ahmed
Amit Debnath
Rakesh Dutta
Oindrila Ghosh
Susmita Dey
Deepika Das
Partha Kayal
Amitava Dasgupta
Annie Patil, Tata Steel Processing
Arnab Halder
Arunima Bose
Avijit Chel
Chandrabali Dhar
Chittaranjan Sen Gupta
D S P Consultancy An
Dr.B.K.Sarkar
Indrani Das
Indrani Mukhopadhyay
Joydip Das
Kalamandalam
Kaushik Ghosh
Kavita Singh
Maitreyee Guchhait
Nandini Mukherjee
P.Rajan
Palash Saha
Parnika Sen
Pradip Kr Sarkar
Pushpendu Jha
Ruma Sunderason
Saibal Mukherjee
Sanjeev Singh
Sankho Roychowdhury
Saswati Mitra
Sayantan Majumdar
Shaoni Datta
Soma Das
Sourav Das
Srijani Mukherjee
Subhasish Paul
Sujata Dutta
Swati Dasgupta
T. Krishna Das
Tanima Roy Chowdhury
Tapas Kumar Basu
Tirthankar Paul
Trina Dasgupta
Nirmalya Banerjee
P.Subramanian
Hema Malini
Atanu Kumar Mondal
Biplob Sarkar
Debjit Bose
Dhrubajyoti Saha
K.P.Srideri
Mausumi Roy
Mili Majumder
Minu Roy Choudhury
Mousumi Mitra
Pratip Gupta
Samhita Mitra
Samriddhi Gayen
Subhalakshmi Chakraborty
Sudipto Das
Sujata Kundu
Suman Nag
Arnab Dey
Purnima Paul
Souvik Mukherjee
Sripriya Raychowdhury
Manjima Sengupta
Namrata Chainani
Niladri Sengupta
Rajdeep Guha
Samir Purkait
Totini Mukherjee
Indranil Majumder
Mananya Muhury
Rajarshi Thakur
S.Chattapadhyay
Snigdha Ghosh
Soromita Kanjilal
Syona Mallick

Team KKS

< 2018 >
October
  • No Events

Follow Us on Facebook